HOME SITEMAP CONTACT
ABOUT US | CONCERTS | BIOGRAPHIES | PRESS | MULTIMEDIA | DISCOGRAPHY | SHOP ONLINE | SUPPORT US

Share |

 


(artists who performed with NTB in previous seasons, in alphabetical order)

Steve Acklin, baroque bassoon
Timothy Albrecht, organ
Katrin Allott, baroque viola (England)
Joyce Alper, baroque oboe & oboe d'amore (Boston, MA)
Elizabeth Packard Arnold, soprano (Lexington, KY)
Leif Aruhn-Solén, tenor (Sweden)
Terry Barber, countertenor
William Bauer, baroque violin & viola (St. Louis, MO)
Christina Babich Rosser, baroque violoncello (Cleveland, OH)
Karolina Bäter, recorder & transverse flute (Germany)
Cameron Beauchamp, bass (Boston, MA)
Martha Bishop, viola da gamba, baroque violoncello, baroque contrabass & basse de violon
Alexander Bonus, natural trumpet (Cleveland, OH)
Allison Brown, soprano
Ethan Busteed, baroque violin (Dallas, TX)
Shawn Charton, bass-baritone
Sinisa Ciric, baroque violin & viola
Garry Clarke, baroque violin & viola (England)
Chris Conley, countertenor
Pepina Dell'Olio, baroque viola (Belgrade, Serbia)
Jonathan DeLoach, recorder
Steven Devine , harpsichord & organ (England)
Predrag Djokovic, countertenor (Belgrade, Serbia)
Scott Douglas, timpani
Miriam Dubrow, soprano (France)
Kathleen Duguet, transverse flute & recorder (New York)
Erin Ellis, baroque cello
Paula Fagerberg, baroque harp
Evan Few, baroque violin & viola
Michael Fields, chitarrone, archlute & baroque guitar (England)
Brad Fugate, countertenor (SC)
James Gallagher, baroque violin (Dallas, TX)
Emilio Garcia Diaz, baroque violin (Spain)
Paula Garlen, soprano
Daniel Golleher, baroque violin & viola (Dallas, TX)
Marcia Grayson, soprano
Judson Griffin, baroque violin (New York)
Anna Griffis, baroque violin
Patrick Hagan, tenor & countertenor
Jason Hardy, bass
William Hearn, chitarrone & lute
Jason Hentrich, baritone (Baltimore, MD)
John Holloway, baroque violin (England)
Brad Hughley, organ
Mark Husey, harpsichord (Columbia, SC)
Dragan Karolic, recorder & traverso flute (Germany)
Gordana Kostic, soprano (England)
Carrie Krause, baroque violin (Bozeman, MT)
Francisco del Amo Iribarren, baroque violoncello (Spain)
David M. Johnson, tenor
Bryan Jones, baroque oboe (Boston, MA)
Greg Jordan, tenor
Janice Joyce, transverse flute
Adam Kirkpatrick, tenor
Jenny Labonte, baroque contrabass
Kenneth Lambert, baroque violin
Joshua Lee, viola da gamba & baroque contrabass
Jesse Levine, natural trumpet (Boston, MA)
Joan Lippincott, organ (Princeton, NJ)
Joe Lowery, bass
Jennifer Jordan, soprano
Antoinette Lohmann, baroque violin & viola (The Netherlands)
Lada Magdalenic, baroque violin (England)
Ute Marks, baroque violin
Ingrid Matthews, baroque violin (Seattle, WA)
Julia Matthews, soprano (Reading, PA)
Holly McCarren, mezzo-soprano
Thomas Meglioranza, baritone (New York)
Jody Miller, recorder
Kathryn Mueller, soprano
Emma Murphy, recorder (England)
Eric, Nelson, conductor
Flora Newberry, cornet (Washington D.C.)
Patrick Newell, baritone (Louisville, KY)
André Laurent O'Neil, baroque violoncello (Albany, NY)
Mirna Ogrizovic, baroque violin
Shawn Pagliarini, baroque violin
Susan Patterson, viola da gamba
Suzana Pavlović, baroque cello
Zorica Pavlović, soprano
Amanda Pepping, baroque trumpet
Paul Perfetti, natural trumpet (Boston, MA)
Martha Perry, baroque violin & viola (Bloomington, IN)
Debra Peterson, soprano & recorder
Josip Petrac, baroque cello (Croatia)
Jackie Pickett, baroque contrabass
Daniela Giulia Pierson, baroque violin (Philadelphia, PA)
Adriane Post, baroque violin
Alan Raines, organ & conductor
Rebecca Ribchester, baroque violin (England)
Christof Richter, baroque violin (Baltimore, MD)
Eckhart Richter, baroque cello
Marianne Richert Pfau, baroque oboe
Carolina Rodríguez Kipnis, soprano (Venezuela)
Brent Runnels, tenor
Michelle Rush, baroque viola (Boston, MA)
Nancy Schechter, baroque violin & viola
Stuart W. Schleuse, tenor & countertenor
Sherri Seiden, soprano
Susan Soderstrom Matteson, organ
Steven Soph, tenor (Boston, MA)
Cathy Stein, baroque oboe
Kevin Sutton, tenor (Dallas, TX)
Catherine Thomas, soprano
Brian Thorsett, tenor
Randall Tinnin, natural trumpet
Paul Max Tipton, baritone
Cuauhtemoc Trejo, transverse flute
Evelyn Tubb, soprano (England)
Jerry Ulrich, conductor
Emese Vas, alto (Hungary)
Patricia Vas Dias, baroque violin
Marion Verbruggen, recorder (The Netherlands)
Donna Weaver, soprano
Sarah Weiner, baroque oboe
Magdalena Wor, mezzo-soprano
Wanda Yang-Temko, soprano
Kurt-Alexander Zeller, tenor
Danijela Žeželj-Gualdi, baroque violin & viola
Malgorzata Ziemnicka, baroque violin (New York)


The Canterbury Choir of St. Bartholomew's Episcopal Church
The Choir of All Saints Lutheran Church
St. Philip Cathedral Schola
Washington Cornett & Sackbutt Ensemble (Washington D.C.)



Copyright © 1998-2013, New Trinity Baroque Inc. | Hosted by Early Music Network, Inc. | Web design by New Web Concept